Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2013 Turkey Trot Springfield
5K Results
Info
November 28, 2013 in Springfield, MO
EVENT WEBSITE
Question About Results?
Races
5K Results
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years Springfield Turkey Trot
5K Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
runpace
TIME
107
Christopher
Mooneyham
M1519
1
1/306
1/2759
5:04
15:41.49
39
Austin
Craven
M1519
2
2/306
2/2759
5:06
15:48.23
10
Will
Shadwick
M2024
3
1/254
3/2759
5:09
15:55.29
207
Cameron
Byrley
M1519
4
3/306
4/2759
5:09
15:57.08
16
Kyler
Haumann
M1519
5
4/306
5/2759
5:10
15:59.31
29
Steven
Busch
M2529
6
1/232
6/2759
5:17
16:22.66
19
Jaime
Villa Zapatero
M2529
7
2/232
7/2759
5:17
16:22.68
32
Jesse
Edwards
M2024
8
2/254
8/2759
5:18
16:25.04
67
Quinlan
Moll
M1519
9
5/306
9/2759
5:19
16:27.38
218
Casey
O Connor
M2024
10
3/254
10/2759
5:20
16:29.67
178
Ben
Chapman
M2024
11
4/254
11/2759
5:23
16:40.83
124
Cody
Newlon
M2024
12
5/254
12/2759
5:24
16:42.13
132
Marshall
Reed
M2529
13
3/232
13/2759
5:28
16:54.71
96
Justin
Adams
M4044
14
1/247
14/2759
5:29
16:59.55
60
Zach
Kellner
M1519
15
6/306
15/2759
5:31
17:04.49
175
Chandler
Yeary
M1519
16
7/306
16/2759
5:34
17:12.58
111
Jesse
Herd
M1519
17
8/306
17/2759
5:34
17:14.41
211
Christian
Byrley
M1519
18
9/306
18/2759
5:37
17:22.73
93
Logan
Prescott
M1519
19
10/306
19/2759
5:37
17:23.96
41
Bryce
Heffington
M2024
20
6/254
20/2759
5:39
17:28.22
170
Matt
Van Arkel
M2529
21
4/232
21/2759
5:41
17:34.51
171
Case
Van Arkel
M2024
22
7/254
22/2759
5:41
17:35.20
130
Kimi
Reed
F2529
23
1/370
1/3543
5:41
17:36.64
213
Pete
Doll
M4044
24
2/247
23/2759
5:43
17:42.44
164
Garron
Schweighardt
M1519
25
11/306
24/2759
5:45
17:47.43
89
Scott
Dunsmuir
M4044
26
3/247
25/2759
5:45
17:47.62
160
Kyle
Crouch
M2529
27
5/232
26/2759
5:45
17:48.20
110
Josh
Steele
M3034
28
1/235
27/2759
5:47
17:53.82
30
Preston
Burgess
M1519
29
12/306
28/2759
5:49
18:01.22
222
Garrett
Shadwick
M1519
30
13/306
29/2759
5:51
18:06.43
220
Jonathan
Cox
M1519
31
14/306
30/2759
5:51
18:07.36
9
Austin
Rieth
M1519
32
15/306
31/2759
5:54
18:15.33
103
Cameron
Burky
M1519
33
16/306
32/2759
5:55
18:17.96
152
Anthony
Evans
M1519
34
17/306
33/2759
5:55
18:19.59
106
Andy
McElvaine
M3539
35
1/215
34/2759
5:55
18:20.19
208
Alex
Moffatt
M1519
36
18/306
35/2759
5:58
18:29.50
90
John
Sanders
M3539
37
2/215
36/2759
5:59
18:30.46
153
Marcus
Bullard
M1519
38
19/306
37/2759
5:59
18:32.24
4776
Jeff
Wehling
M4549
39
1/236
38/2759
6:01
18:36.45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
runpace
TIME
172
Joe
Bedwell
M1519
40
20/306
39/2759
6:01
18:37.70
157
Chad
Katter
M4044
41
4/247
40/2759
6:03
18:42.42
66
Jake
Loveland
M1519
42
21/306
41/2759
6:03
18:42.84
5
Billy
Lowery
M1519
43
22/306
42/2759
6:03
18:44.22
1
Alex
Thornton
M1519
44
23/306
43/2759
6:03
18:44.34
161
Todd
Katter
M3539
45
3/215
44/2759
6:03
18:45
176
Daniel
Penn
M1519
46
24/306
45/2759
6:04
18:48.19
109
Caleb
Stillings
M1519
47
25/306
46/2759
6:06
18:51.76
72
Dustin
Washam
M3034
48
2/235
47/2759
6:06
18:51.93
43
Luke
Johnson
M1519
49
26/306
48/2759
6:06
18:54.24
143
Jacob
Eck
M1519
50
27/306
49/2759
6:07
18:54.69
26
Jay
Strausbaugh
M1014
51
1/331
50/2759
6:08
18:59.28
206
Brian
Wacha
M1014
52
2/331
51/2759
6:08
18:59.88
281
Brett
Thornton
M1014
53
3/331
52/2759
6:09
19:02.59
159
Sheldon
Lashley
M1519
54
28/306
53/2759
6:09
19:02.83
37
Ben
Daniels
M1519
55
29/306
54/2759
6:09
19:03.65
100
Blake
Elmer
M1519
56
30/306
55/2759
6:11
19:08.17
7
Brenda
Varela
F2024
57
1/415
2/3543
6:11
19:08.76
4532
Marcus
Moor
M2529
58
6/232
56/2759
6:14
19:19.03
177
Homer
Mason
M2529
59
7/232
57/2759
6:14
19:19.16
216
Missy
Belk
F3539
60
1/320
3/3543
6:15
19:21.64
4171
Ben
Bowman
M1519
61
31/306
58/2759
6:15
19:22.13
173
Will
Burton
M1519
62
32/306
59/2759
6:16
19:22.52
137
Jarod
Ozee
M1014
63
4/331
60/2759
6:16
19:25.60
35
Brian
Hammons
M5559
64
1/153
61/2759
6:17
19:25.81
114
Joseph
Russo
M1519
65
33/306
62/2759
6:17
19:26.95
2170
Charlie
Fenwick
M2024
66
8/254
63/2759
6:21
19:40.32
136
Landon
Hough
M3034
67
3/235
64/2759
6:21
19:40.42
135
Tony
Hahn
M6064
68
1/114
65/2759
6:22
19:41.65
1167
Michelle
Stone
F2024
69
2/415
4/3543
6:23
19:46.14
38
Jairus
Burpo
M1519
70
34/306
66/2759
6:23
19:46.46
79
Jason
Grant
M3034
71
4/235
67/2759
6:23
19:46.63
45
Torri
Holder
F1519
72
1/416
5/3543
6:24
19:50.27
8
Landon
Hendrickson
M1014
73
5/331
68/2759
6:25
19:50.74
1298
Greg
Parker
M5054
74
1/198
69/2759
6:25
19:51.76
158
Thomas
Braun
M6064
75
2/114
70/2759
6:25
19:52.65
209
Cameron
Mansker
M1014
76
6/331
71/2759
6:26
19:54.02
278
Bryant
Garrison
M3034
77
5/235
72/2759
6:26
19:54.47
108
Conner
Posten
M1519
78
35/306
73/2759
6:26
19:55.86
2765
Ryan
Somogye
M2024
79
9/254
74/2759
6:28
20:00.11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
runpace
TIME
56
Tyler
Somogye
M1519
80
36/306
75/2759
6:28
20:02.51
70
Jacob
Luebbering
M1519
81
37/306
76/2759
6:29
20:02.92
120
Alex
Gardner
M2529
82
8/232
77/2759
6:29
20:05.22
99
Zach
Adams
M1014
83
7/331
78/2759
6:29
20:05.80
18
Alicia
Wimberley
F3034
84
1/354
6/3543
6:30
20:07.05
2756
Rachel
Schrader
F2024
85
3/415
7/3543
6:31
20:11.48
49
Kevin
Miller
M2024
86
10/254
79/2759
6:32
20:14.23
54
Eric
Gardner
M2529
87
9/232
80/2759
6:33
20:16.14
53
Cristy
Mahan
F2024
88
4/415
8/3543
6:33
20:16.95
4071
Dalston
Ward
M2024
89
11/254
81/2759
6:33
20:18.01
2591
Sam
Gunnels
M1519
90
38/306
82/2759
6:34
20:18.88
166
Gregg
Glenn
M4044
91
5/247
83/2759
6:34
20:19.02
3297
Thomas
Spence
M1014
92
8/331
84/2759
6:34
20:20.60
1403
Jaimee
Seagrave
F2529
93
2/370
9/3543
6:34
20:20.88
3322
Travis
Liles
M2529
94
10/232
85/2759
6:35
20:21.59
156
Jon
Murray
M4044
95
6/247
86/2759
6:35
20:22.69
46
Adeline
Holder
F1014
96
1/321
10/3543
6:35
20:22.78
169
Janie
Nabholz
F1014
97
2/321
11/3543
6:36
20:24.56
4
Matthew
Compton
M2529
98
11/232
87/2759
6:36
20:26.17
2221
Joe
Rohlfing
M2529
99
12/232
88/2759
6:37
20:28.47
148
Allison
Pell
F1519
100
2/416
12/3543
6:37
20:28.52
104
Micah
Burge
M1519
101
39/306
89/2759
6:38
20:31.12
20
Sondra
Puorro
F3539
102
2/320
13/3543
6:39
20:36.02
3796
Shea
Brandon
M2024
103
12/254
90/2759
6:40
20:37.03
3058
Dave
Leib
M4549
104
2/236
91/2759
6:40
20:37.88
4873
James
Ferguson
M1519
105
40/306
92/2759
6:40
20:39.49
2280
Andrew
Doennig
M3034
106
6/235
93/2759
6:40
20:39.77
51
Shawn
Sharp
M1519
107
41/306
94/2759
6:41
20:42.75
80
Sara
Hiller
F2529
108
3/370
14/3543
6:41
20:42.98
3430
Jonathan
Rono
M2529
109
13/232
95/2759
6:41
20:43.06
65
Mitchell
Weinstein
M1519
110
42/306
96/2759
6:42
20:44.80
155
Jason
Sorgenfrei
M3539
111
4/215
97/2759
6:43
20:46.36
14
Greg
Wilke
M4044
112
7/247
98/2759
6:43
20:46.79
3012
Cameron
Eoff
M3539
113
5/215
99/2759
6:44
20:49.63
44
Michael
Gardner-Brown
M1519
114
43/306
100/2759
6:44
20:50.29
117
Scott
Taylor
M4549
115
3/236
101/2759
6:45
20:53.09
81
Ellyn
Atkinson
F1519
116
3/416
15/3543
6:45
20:53.11
6
Doug
Fredrick
M3539
117
6/215
102/2759
6:45
20:54.14
15
Clayton
Shaefer
M1519
118
44/306
103/2759
6:45
20:54.17
217
Sara
Shaw
F1519
119
4/416
16/3543
6:46
20:56.54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
runpace
TIME
11
Robert
Price Ii
M2529
120
14/232
104/2759
6:47
20:59.86
1882
Lee
Stubblefield
M5559
121
2/153
105/2759
6:47
21:00.61
3050
Stephanie
Johnsen
F2529
122
4/370
17/3543
6:48
21:03.05
57
Michael
Dockery
M3034
123
7/235
106/2759
6:48
21:03.44
3990
Nicholas
Rapp
M2024
124
13/254
107/2759
6:49
21:05.12
2239
Justin
Dickenson
M4044
125
8/247
108/2759
6:49
21:05.89
24
Ricky
Strausbaugh
M4549
126
4/236
109/2759
6:49
21:06.44
3561
Kate
McCarville
F1014
127
3/321
18/3543
6:49
21:06.56
2037
Cole
Duckworth
M2529
128
15/232
110/2759
6:49
21:07.37
151
John
Long
M4549
129
5/236
111/2759
6:49
21:07.90
23
Jason
Kester
M2024
130
14/254
112/2759
6:50
21:08.14
3335
Adam
Link
M1519
131
45/306
113/2759
6:50
21:08.21
144
Darren
Clouse
M4044
132
9/247
114/2759
6:50
21:09.19
138
Steve
Hession
M4044
133
10/247
115/2759
6:51
21:11.30
4363
Reed
Schweighardt
M1014
134
9/331
116/2759
6:51
21:11.45
33
Joanna
Small
F3034
135
2/354
19/3543
6:51
21:11.73
280
Callie
Ray
F1014
136
4/321
20/3543
6:52
21:15.59
1874
Gregory
Stickley
M4549
137
6/236
117/2759
6:52
21:15.71
142
Elliot
McComas
M1014
138
10/331
118/2759
6:52
21:16.28
134
Kate
Haymes
F2529
139
5/370
21/3543
6:53
21:17.30
2226
Kyle
King
M1014
140
11/331
119/2759
6:53
21:17.55
78
Bob
Steele
M5559
141
3/153
120/2759
6:53
21:18.31
3404
Jud
Pyatt
M3539
142
7/215
121/2759
6:53
21:18.51
86
Rosie
Laughlin
F4549
143
1/288
22/3543
6:54
21:20.78
1872
Nick
Allee
M2529
144
16/232
122/2759
6:54
21:22.13
4707
Tom
Reichert
M4549
145
7/236
123/2759
6:54
21:22.84
4591
Joshua
Scheiderer
M1014
146
12/331
124/2759
6:55
21:23.47
126
Michael
Handley
M2024
147
15/254
125/2759
6:55
21:23.71
1960
Ross
Haugburg
M2024
148
16/254
126/2759
6:55
21:26.30
139
Hannah
Rebmann
F1519
149
5/416
23/3543
6:56
21:26.72
84
John
Bradley
M4549
150
8/236
127/2759
6:57
21:29.84
935
Brandon
Stockstill
M2024
151
17/254
128/2759
6:57
21:30.29
3292
Madeline
Brown
F2024
152
5/415
24/3543
6:57
21:32.49
129
Liz
Kyger
F5054
153
1/255
25/3543
6:57
21:32.52
210
Rusty
Popp
M4549
154
9/236
129/2759
6:58
21:32.82
3059
Scott
Lentz
M4044
155
11/247
130/2759
7:00
21:39.85
123
Kenneth
Holland
M4044
156
12/247
131/2759
7:00
21:40.72
3258
Alex
Spence
M1014
157
13/331
132/2759
7:01
21:42.04
94
Melinda
Ray
F5559
158
1/174
26/3543
7:01
21:42.22
2097
Kyle
Farmer
M5054
159
2/198
133/2759
7:01
21:43.27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
runpace
TIME
2838
Aj
Fuhrman
M3034
160
8/235
134/2759
7:02
21:45.94
1813
Dane
Knapp
M2024
161
18/254
135/2759
7:02
21:46.36
2500
Jacob
Foster
M1519
162
46/306
136/2759
7:02
21:46.65
3212
Robert
Spence
M4044
163
13/247
137/2759
7:02
21:46.68
128
Dan
Burd
M5559
164
4/153
138/2759
7:02
21:46.95
1631
Tim
Pinkley
M2529
165
17/232
139/2759
7:03
21:49.61
3189
Aaron
Floyd
M3034
166
9/235
140/2759
7:03
21:50.71
4456
Atheers
Building
M3034
167
10/235
141/2759
7:04
21:52.22
149
Zach
Smith
M1519
168
47/306
142/2759
7:04
21:53.10
28
Lindsay
Busch
F2024
169
6/415
27/3543
7:04
21:53.38
1044
Daniel
Parnell
M1519
170
48/306
143/2759
7:04
21:53.70
2014
Allen
Cowherd
M2024
171
19/254
144/2759
7:05
21:56.39
97
Sheri
Adams
F3539
172
3/320
28/3543
7:05
21:56.45
3870
Patrick
Kelly
M2024
173
20/254
145/2759
7:05
21:57.12
205
Carson
Latham
M1519
174
49/306
146/2759
7:06
21:58.27
98
Tyler
Adams
M1014
175
14/331
147/2759
7:06
21:58.44
58
Paiton
Fritsche
F1519
176
6/416
29/3543
7:06
21:59.21
4157
Matthew
Breckenridge
M1519
177
50/306
148/2759
7:06
21:59.32
3901
Brian
Weimer
M4044
178
14/247
149/2759
7:06
22:00.16
168
Reagan
Brown
F1014
179
5/321
30/3543
7:07
22:00.69
221
Joseph
Alton
M3539
180
8/215
150/2759
7:07
22:00.82
4144
Morgan
Earl
M1014
181
15/331
151/2759
7:07
22:01.73
162
Evan
Hegi
M2529
182
18/232
152/2759
7:07
22:01.91
4074
Will
Hosmer
M1519
183
51/306
153/2759
7:07
22:02.80
3056
Donovan
Kramer
M2024
184
21/254
154/2759
7:07
22:03.57
2689
Artur
Graesser
M1519
185
52/306
155/2759
7:08
22:04.26
201
Monica
Lingbeck
F1519
186
7/416
31/3543
7:08
22:04.34
4843
Rachel
Bareford
F1519
187
8/416
32/3543
7:08
22:04.91
4745
Adam
Bennett
M2529
188
19/232
156/2759
7:08
22:05.57
2181
Craig
Titus
M3034
189
11/235
157/2759
7:08
22:06.26
914
Blake
Quinn
M1519
190
53/306
158/2759
7:09
22:07.74
4143
Ruell
Chappell
M1519
191
54/306
159/2759
7:09
22:08.90
1507
Jack
Kelly
M2024
192
22/254
160/2759
7:09
22:09.02
4603
Ethan
Bennett
M2024
193
23/254
161/2759
7:09
22:09.13
2450
Michael
Garnica
M2024
194
24/254
162/2759
7:09
22:09.52
2482
Dale
Gehris
M5054
195
3/198
163/2759
7:09
22:09.55
949
Garrett
Holt
M2529
196
20/232
164/2759
7:09
22:09.60
1725
Jonathan
York
M2024
197
25/254
165/2759
7:10
22:10
4815
Matt
Hoss
M2529
198
21/232
166/2759
7:10
22:11.41
141
Lance
Perkins
M2529
199
22/232
167/2759
7:10
22:11.74
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
runpace
TIME
1283
Ross
Sutherland
M3539
200
9/215
168/2759
7:10
22:11.95
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after