Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
October 7, 2007 in Evansville, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
Age-Groups
Series Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
TIME
PACE
523
Roger
Leider
M5054
857
61/90
530/739
31:25
1:06:05
1:41:25
2:29:33
11:25
350
Kelly
Wanninger
F4549
858
31/111
328/886
32:22
1:06:52
1:42:10
2:29:35
11:26
1520
Tuesdae
Suttles
F3539
859
65/129
329/886
30:10
1:04:16
1:39:39
2:29:39
11:26
860
Robert
Hopper
M5054
860
62/90
531/739
28:51
1:02:09
1:38:31
2:29:45
11:26
861
Rachel
Hopper
F2024
861
46/84
330/886
28:53
1:02:11
1:38:32
2:29:45
11:26
1872
Jennifer
Inzerello
F3034
862
54/124
331/886
31:11
1:04:30
1:41:14
2:29:47
11:27
1151
David
Wasemann
M3034
863
80/101
532/739
28:25
1:04:44
1:41:15
2:29:50
11:27
156
Laura
Hochuli
F3539
864
66/129
332/886
30:57
1:04:43
1:39:41
2:29:53
11:27
798
Laurel
Vandoornik
F4549
865
32/111
333/886
28:55
1:04:57
1:42:27
2:30:01
11:28
792
Lindsey
Vandoonik
F1519
866
7/24
334/886
28:55
1:04:56
1:42:27
2:30:01
11:28
1001
Kate
Schwartzkopf
F2024
867
47/84
335/886
31:15
1:06:00
1:42:57
2:30:05
11:28
102
Andrew
Fischer
M2024
868
40/45
533/739
28:59
1:05:45
1:43:03
2:30:10
11:28
1437
Laura
McCoy
F2529
869
64/138
336/886
28:59
1:04:16
1:42:48
2:30:27
11:30
130
Kristi
Gray
F3539
870
67/129
337/886
32:20
1:07:41
1:42:57
2:30:32
11:30
1486
Julia
Ward
F4549
871
33/111
338/886
31:26
1:05:13
1:39:24
2:30:33
11:30
89
Leonard
Elsfelder
M7074
872
2/5
534/739
32:07
1:08:05
1:44:29
2:30:38
11:30
402
Matt
Bartek
M4044
873
70/91
535/739
29:28
1:04:19
1:41:39
2:30:38
11:30
937
Mary
Crouse
F2024
874
48/84
339/886
31:42
1:05:37
1:41:12
2:30:39
11:30
1449
Carrie
Sohn
F3539
875
68/129
340/886
27:45
1:02:10
1:40:11
2:30:39
11:30
1027
Benjamin
Owen
M3034
876
81/101
536/739
28:11
1:01:08
1:36:32
2:30:40
11:31
1229
Stacy
Dedrick
F3539
877
69/129
341/886
32:23
1:07:53
1:45:10
2:30:41
11:31
1345
Kathy
Coomes
F3034
878
55/124
342/886
32:41
1:08:29
1:43:53
2:30:47
11:31
458
Annie
Nesbitt
F5054
879
13/82
343/886
33:16
1:09:24
1:45:50
2:30:48
11:31
682
Andrianne
Hinkle
F2024
880
49/84
344/886
30:02
1:03:02
1:41:16
2:30:48
11:31
1150
Denise
Hall
F4549
881
34/111
345/886
31:27
1:07:54
1:45:33
2:30:48
11:31
459
Jeff
Waeltz
M3034
882
82/101
537/739
33:16
1:09:24
1:45:50
2:30:48
11:31
527
Don
Laney
M5559
883
33/63
538/739
31:56
1:07:22
1:47:37
2:30:55
11:32
374
Debra
Elkins
F3034
884
56/124
346/886
31:39
1:06:53
1:42:23
2:31:02
11:32
286
Libby
Scheessele
F3034
885
57/124
347/886
31:39
1:06:53
1:42:37
2:31:02
11:32
346
Nick
Walton
M4549
886
81/100
539/739
27:53
1:01:15
1:37:06
2:31:03
11:32
387
Nikki
Warren
F2529
887
65/138
348/886
29:52
1:05:11
1:41:50
2:31:10
11:33
1269
Linda
Johnson
F4044
888
44/105
349/886
32:31
1:07:37
1:43:29
2:31:11
11:33
1265
Ellen
Dillman
F1519
889
8/24
350/886
30:53
1:06:48
1:43:45
2:31:14
11:33
1557
Lee Ann
Gardella
F5559
890
9/50
351/886
30:36
1:07:38
1:44:33
2:31:16
11:33
662
Linda
Marcoccia
F4549
891
35/111
352/886
32:05
1:07:32
1:44:23
2:31:19
11:34
1313
Nathan
Payne
M2024
892
41/45
540/739
25:44
59:08
1:37:49
2:31:20
11:34
806
Abby
Smucker
F2529
893
66/138
353/886
33:20
1:07:17
1:42:47
2:31:21
11:34
34
F
Bracher
M3539
894
76/104
541/739
28:44
1:02:52
1:40:06
2:31:22
11:34
1023
Gerald
Koonce
M5559
895
34/63
542/739
34:43
1:11:04
1:46:25
2:31:23
11:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
TIME
PACE
760
Jim
Thomas
M5559
896
35/63
543/739
32:03
1:08:10
1:44:33
2:31:33
11:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after