Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
September 30, 2023 in Evansville, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
5 Miler
Half Marathon Walkers
5 Miler Walkers
Half Marathon Award Winners
5 Miler Award Winners
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
15K
RATE
RANK
LAST6K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
622
Patricia
Morin
F 40-44
307
13/70
88/511
28:15
9:06
390
57:26
9:15
374
1:26:51
9:20
339
35:38
9:34
236
2:02:29
9:21
484
Jordan
Kendrick
M 30-34
308
33/59
220/480
25:36
8:15
240
54:09
8:43
288
1:24:04
9:02
306
38:38
10:22
337
2:02:42
9:22
466
Sarah
Jankowski
F 40-44
309
14/70
89/511
27:17
8:47
345
56:20
9:04
345
1:25:31
9:11
323
37:23
10:02
304
2:02:53
9:23
744
Andrew
Scheller
M 45-49
310
20/44
221/480
28:00
9:01
376
57:39
9:17
377
1:27:46
9:25
357
35:09
9:26
224
2:02:55
9:23
450
Mitzi
Howe
F 50-54
311
4/44
90/511
26:09
8:25
289
53:41
8:39
273
1:22:52
8:54
285
40:10
10:47
380
2:03:02
9:24
403
David
Harman
M 50-54
312
23/43
222/480
25:21
8:10
215
52:36
8:28
227
1:22:16
8:50
273
40:55
10:59
395
2:03:10
9:25
665
Charity
Pflederer
F 20-24
313
4/38
91/511
26:29
8:32
299
54:27
8:46
296
1:23:29
8:58
295
40:07
10:46
378
2:03:36
9:27
1166
Melisa
Canayakin
F 60-64
314
1/28
92/511
27:22
8:49
350
56:20
9:04
344
1:25:20
9:10
321
38:22
10:18
326
2:03:42
9:27
788
Morgan
Skyles
F 20-24
315
5/38
93/511
29:47
9:36
497
59:29
9:35
433
1:28:56
9:33
374
34:47
9:20
211
2:03:42
9:27
603
Madeline
Miller
F 20-24
316
6/38
94/511
27:35
8:53
358
57:14
9:13
364
1:27:15
9:22
349
36:35
9:49
278
2:03:50
9:28
1082
Celedonio
Ordaz
M 20-24
317
17/27
223/480
31:04
10:00
567
1:01:22
9:53
488
1:29:18
9:35
386
34:41
9:18
207
2:03:59
9:28
197
Judy
Breivogel
F 60-64
318
2/28
95/511
28:10
9:04
386
57:55
9:20
386
1:27:34
9:24
353
36:25
9:46
270
2:03:59
9:28
576
Stephen
McCoy
M 45-49
319
21/44
224/480
25:46
8:18
250
53:48
8:40
276
1:27:05
9:21
347
36:56
9:55
289
2:04:00
9:28
1117
Tom
Schwinghammer
M 55-59
320
9/35
225/480
25:51
8:20
264
54:08
8:43
287
1:25:30
9:11
322
38:46
10:24
340
2:04:15
9:30
434
Louis
Himmelhaver
M 65-69
321
4/26
226/480
28:04
9:02
381
57:20
9:14
368
1:27:01
9:21
345
37:18
10:01
300
2:04:19
9:30
74
Clay
Doty
M 25-29
322
31/54
227/480
29:00
9:20
428
58:49
9:28
417
1:28:59
9:33
376
35:25
9:30
231
2:04:23
9:30
1070
Christine
Ash
F 25-29
323
13/60
96/511
26:44
8:37
313
57:19
9:14
367
1:25:38
9:12
326
38:46
10:24
341
2:04:23
9:30
70
Todd
Butler
M 50-54
324
24/43
228/480
27:54
8:59
369
57:03
9:11
361
1:25:59
9:14
329
38:28
10:20
332
2:04:27
9:30
1041
Johnathon
White
M 35-39
325
34/64
229/480
27:17
8:47
346
55:31
8:56
321
1:24:36
9:05
312
39:58
10:43
372
2:04:33
9:31
295
Joshua
Easterling
M 25-29
326
32/54
230/480
25:50
8:19
260
53:22
8:36
259
1:23:26
8:58
293
41:21
11:06
409
2:04:47
9:32
464
Katelin
Irvin
F 25-29
327
14/60
97/511
29:12
9:24
452
58:46
9:28
413
1:28:35
9:31
368
36:13
9:43
264
2:04:47
9:32
1040
Heather
Faulkenburg
F 30-34
328
16/72
98/511
27:14
8:46
341
54:42
8:49
299
1:24:53
9:07
315
39:58
10:44
373
2:04:51
9:32
522
Allyson
Lickey
F 35-39
329
18/69
99/511
27:16
8:47
344
57:55
9:20
385
1:27:34
9:24
352
37:21
10:02
302
2:04:55
9:33
840
Tyler
Tidwell
M 35-39
330
35/64
231/480
28:03
9:02
380
57:27
9:15
375
1:27:22
9:23
351
37:36
10:05
307
2:04:57
9:33
1053
John
Grimm
M 25-29
331
33/54
232/480
26:45
8:37
315
55:24
8:55
316
1:26:55
9:20
340
38:04
10:13
321
2:04:59
9:33
1009
Tim
Weiss
M 25-29
332
34/54
233/480
26:45
8:37
316
55:24
8:55
318
1:26:55
9:20
342
38:04
10:13
320
2:04:59
9:33
1052
Allie
Grimm
F 25-29
333
15/60
100/511
26:46
8:37
318
55:24
8:55
317
1:26:55
9:20
341
38:05
10:13
322
2:04:59
9:33
800
Robin
Souders
F 30-34
334
17/72
101/511
25:11
8:07
206
52:59
8:32
249
1:21:12
8:43
253
43:53
11:47
489
2:05:04
9:33
510
Andy
Lannert
M 40-44
335
31/65
234/480
29:01
9:21
429
58:48
9:28
416
1:28:15
9:29
364
37:00
9:56
295
2:05:15
9:34
333
Kimberly
French
F 50-54
336
5/44
102/511
28:47
9:16
417
58:00
9:21
390
1:27:42
9:25
355
37:43
10:07
310
2:05:25
9:35
288
Robert
Duckworth
M 50-54
337
25/43
235/480
28:47
9:16
418
58:00
9:21
389
1:27:42
9:25
356
37:43
10:07
311
2:05:25
9:35
232
Alyssa
Chapman
F 30-34
338
18/72
103/511
26:29
8:32
300
55:12
8:53
306
1:25:56
9:14
328
39:47
10:40
367
2:05:42
9:36
751
Jennifer
Schmidt
F 30-34
339
19/72
104/511
29:20
9:27
465
59:15
9:32
421
1:29:09
9:34
380
36:34
9:49
275
2:05:43
9:36
1027
Mark
Kirkman
M 35-39
340
36/64
236/480
29:20
9:27
468
59:15
9:33
422
1:29:10
9:34
381
36:34
9:49
274
2:05:43
9:36
624
Kimberlyn
Morrow
F 20-24
341
7/38
105/511
24:33
7:55
172
52:41
8:29
232
1:23:46
9:00
300
42:07
11:18
438
2:05:53
9:37
4023
Marcy
Heldt
F 40-44
342
15/70
106/511
26:46
8:37
321
55:48
8:59
333
1:26:46
9:19
337
39:15
10:32
352
2:06:00
9:38
1114
Sam
Schneider
F 45-49
343
11/51
107/511
27:36
8:53
359
57:15
9:13
365
1:27:15
9:22
350
38:54
10:26
344
2:06:09
9:38
1002
Marius
Becker
M 25-29
344
35/54
237/480
29:01
9:21
430
59:36
9:36
435
1:30:19
9:42
403
35:56
9:39
252
2:06:14
9:39
294
Emily
Eades
F 20-24
345
8/38
108/511
25:53
8:20
265
54:59
8:51
301
1:26:18
9:16
332
40:02
10:45
376
2:06:19
9:39
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
15K
RATE
RANK
LAST6K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
1100
Chris
Jones
M 60-64
346
6/21
238/480
29:06
9:22
438
58:30
9:25
404
1:28:39
9:31
370
37:46
10:08
312
2:06:24
9:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after