Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Turkey Trot
5K Run/Walk
Info
November 28, 2019 in Tacoma, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
One Mile
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
346
Mike
Carter
M 35-39
300
27/74
201/620
27:24.65
8:50
1392
William
Moon
M 30-34
301
27/79
202/620
27:24.96
8:50
1888
David
Meyer
M 30-34
302
28/79
203/620
27:26.67
8:51
704
Jack
Poyfair
M 10-14
303
21/48
204/620
27:29.36
8:52
1242
Mira
Johnson
F 15-19
304
13/30
100/915
27:29.88
8:52
1111
Erik
Flanagan
M 20-24
305
14/35
205/620
27:30.28
8:52
819
Kristi
Studer
F 30-34
306
20/140
101/915
27:33.59
8:53
972
Heidi
Binford
F 45-49
307
5/86
102/915
27:34
8:53
1847
Mike
Roberts
M 20-24
308
15/35
206/620
27:34.43
8:53
1417
Jasen
Nieves-Herrera
M 35-39
309
28/74
207/620
27:34.59
8:53
1812
Tamara
Glsagow
F 35-39
310
11/134
103/915
27:36.63
8:54
1322
Grace
Loether
F 10-14
311
13/58
104/915
27:37.94
8:54
1323
Jeremy
Loether
M 40-44
312
15/57
208/620
27:38.26
8:54
711
Heidi
Putnam
F 35-39
313
12/134
105/915
27:38.77
8:55
1648
Alicia
Thompson
F 30-34
314
21/140
106/915
27:40.73
8:55
1559
Katie
Schlesinger
F 30-34
315
22/140
107/915
27:42.01
8:56
1383
Andrew
Miller
M 50-54
316
15/40
209/620
27:43.18
8:56
1694
Jordan
Ware
M 25-29
317
20/54
210/620
27:44.69
8:56
455
Missy
Griffith
F 35-39
318
13/134
108/915
27:45.81
8:57
641
Heidi
Montgomery
F 50-54
319
5/64
109/915
27:49.15
8:58
1494
Stephen
Raynolds
M 45-49
320
18/57
211/620
27:50.66
8:58
1553
Kiara
Scheidt
F 10-14
321
14/58
110/915
27:50.85
8:58
1492
Kathryn
Raynolds
F 10-14
322
15/58
111/915
27:51.04
8:58
872
Renee
Williams
F 50-54
323
6/64
112/915
27:51.19
8:59
714
Justin
Rambow
M 30-34
324
29/79
212/620
27:51.60
8:59
1408
Nolan
Murray
M 20-24
325
16/35
213/620
27:51.75
8:59
980
Rachael
Boardman
F 25-29
326
21/108
113/915
27:52.05
8:59
1389
Kelly
Mills
F 60-64
327
1/26
114/915
27:52.96
8:59
1403
Claire
Murray
F 25-29
328
22/108
115/915
27:53.66
8:59
1409
Shane
Murray
M 15-19
329
27/39
214/620
27:54.33
9:00
1704
Alysa
Weidinger
F 40-44
330
9/101
116/915
27:54.70
9:00
1622
Jessica
Steward
F 40-44
331
10/101
117/915
27:54.79
9:00
1623
Rylan
Steward
M 10-14
332
22/48
215/620
27:54.86
9:00
1243
Rebecca
Johnson
F 25-29
333
23/108
118/915
27:56.05
9:00
1348
Victor
MacEdo
M 25-29
334
21/54
216/620
27:56.09
9:00
575
Michael
Lacombe
M 60-64
335
7/24
217/620
27:56.26
9:00
1803
Madison
Polk
F 25-29
336
24/108
119/915
27:56.78
9:00
445
Jim
Giacolone
M 60-64
337
8/24
218/620
27:57.74
9:01
539
Jacob
Jones
M 30-34
338
30/79
219/620
27:59.51
9:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1675
Marina
Vance
F 35-39
339
14/134
120/915
27:59.94
9:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after