Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
September 30, 2023 in Evansville, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
5 Miler
Half Marathon Walkers
5 Miler Walkers
Half Marathon Award Winners
5 Miler Award Winners
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
15K
RATE
RANK
LAST6K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
554
Courtney
Marlow
F 30-34
286
13/72
80/511
27:15
8:47
342
55:31
8:57
322
1:23:53
9:00
302
36:16
9:44
265
2:00:09
9:11
761
Emily
Schuster
F 25-29
287
12/60
81/511
27:34
8:53
357
56:38
9:07
356
1:25:33
9:11
324
34:38
9:18
205
2:00:11
9:11
694
Adam
Reckelhoff
M 30-34
288
31/59
207/480
23:52
7:41
130
50:03
8:04
147
1:20:38
8:40
234
39:43
10:40
365
2:00:21
9:12
726
Christina
Rodriguez
F 40-44
289
12/70
82/511
27:38
8:54
360
56:00
9:01
339
1:24:33
9:05
311
36:01
9:40
256
2:00:33
9:13
631
Derek
Mulzer
M 25-29
290
30/54
208/480
25:53
8:20
267
53:25
8:36
264
1:22:10
8:49
268
38:25
10:19
330
2:00:34
9:13
4005
Robert
Reed
M 55-59
291
7/35
209/480
25:54
8:21
269
55:01
8:52
303
1:22:48
8:54
283
37:46
10:08
313
2:00:34
9:13
1081
Sabrina
Carr
F 35-39
292
16/69
83/511
27:56
9:00
370
55:54
9:00
338
1:24:26
9:04
309
36:22
9:46
269
2:00:47
9:14
518
Mark
Lester
M 35-39
293
31/64
210/480
26:56
8:41
327
55:38
8:58
327
1:24:43
9:06
314
36:08
9:42
260
2:00:51
9:14
990
Ashley
Williams
F 35-39
294
17/69
84/511
27:22
8:49
349
56:26
9:05
349
1:25:34
9:11
325
35:38
9:34
235
2:01:11
9:16
1118
Ellen
Gonzalez
F 30-34
295
14/72
85/511
25:49
8:19
255
54:05
8:43
285
1:24:26
9:04
310
36:47
9:52
285
2:01:13
9:16
1200
Derek
Clark
M 55-59
296
8/35
211/480
25:07
8:05
205
51:55
8:22
206
1:20:59
8:42
247
40:20
10:50
385
2:01:19
9:16
681
Jack
Powers
M 35-39
297
32/64
212/480
25:12
8:07
208
52:48
8:30
239
1:22:11
8:50
269
39:16
10:32
355
2:01:27
9:17
695
Thomas
Record
M 50-54
298
22/43
213/480
25:58
8:22
281
53:27
8:37
268
1:22:06
8:49
267
39:25
10:35
357
2:01:30
9:17
134
Santiago
Arruffat
M 45-49
299
18/44
214/480
27:25
8:50
351
56:02
9:01
340
1:24:58
9:07
318
36:34
9:49
273
2:01:31
9:17
861
Jacqueline
Van Ryneveld
F 50-54
300
3/44
86/511
26:02
8:23
285
54:14
8:44
290
1:24:56
9:07
317
36:40
9:51
281
2:01:36
9:17
4028
Timothy
Ota
M 20-24
301
16/27
215/480
25:54
8:21
272
55:00
8:52
302
1:22:48
8:53
282
38:54
10:27
345
2:01:41
9:18
46
Tim
Roman
M 45-49
302
19/44
216/480
21:17
6:51
41
49:24
7:57
131
1:20:29
8:39
232
41:17
11:05
407
2:01:45
9:18
1121
Annie
Fleck
F 30-34
303
15/72
87/511
-
-
-
53:21
8:36
258
1:22:35
8:52
278
39:15
10:32
353
2:01:49
9:18
1188
Andy
Schmitz
M 40-44
304
30/65
217/480
28:08
9:04
385
57:50
9:19
381
1:26:44
9:19
336
35:06
9:25
220
2:01:49
9:18
1065
Rosendo
Looez
M 30-34
305
32/59
218/480
26:06
8:24
288
52:24
8:26
222
1:19:54
8:35
222
42:00
11:16
434
2:01:53
9:19
238
Louis-Pierre
Clement
M 35-39
306
33/64
219/480
28:15
9:06
391
57:26
9:15
373
1:26:50
9:19
338
35:39
9:34
237
2:02:29
9:21
622
Patricia
Morin
F 40-44
307
13/70
88/511
28:15
9:06
390
57:26
9:15
374
1:26:51
9:20
339
35:38
9:34
236
2:02:29
9:21
484
Jordan
Kendrick
M 30-34
308
33/59
220/480
25:36
8:15
240
54:09
8:43
288
1:24:04
9:02
306
38:38
10:22
337
2:02:42
9:22
466
Sarah
Jankowski
F 40-44
309
14/70
89/511
27:17
8:47
345
56:20
9:04
345
1:25:31
9:11
323
37:23
10:02
304
2:02:53
9:23
744
Andrew
Scheller
M 45-49
310
20/44
221/480
28:00
9:01
376
57:39
9:17
377
1:27:46
9:25
357
35:09
9:26
224
2:02:55
9:23
450
Mitzi
Howe
F 50-54
311
4/44
90/511
26:09
8:25
289
53:41
8:39
273
1:22:52
8:54
285
40:10
10:47
380
2:03:02
9:24
403
David
Harman
M 50-54
312
23/43
222/480
25:21
8:10
215
52:36
8:28
227
1:22:16
8:50
273
40:55
10:59
395
2:03:10
9:25
665
Charity
Pflederer
F 20-24
313
4/38
91/511
26:29
8:32
299
54:27
8:46
296
1:23:29
8:58
295
40:07
10:46
378
2:03:36
9:27
1166
Melisa
Canayakin
F 60-64
314
1/28
92/511
27:22
8:49
350
56:20
9:04
344
1:25:20
9:10
321
38:22
10:18
326
2:03:42
9:27
788
Morgan
Skyles
F 20-24
315
5/38
93/511
29:47
9:36
497
59:29
9:35
433
1:28:56
9:33
374
34:47
9:20
211
2:03:42
9:27
603
Madeline
Miller
F 20-24
316
6/38
94/511
27:35
8:53
358
57:14
9:13
364
1:27:15
9:22
349
36:35
9:49
278
2:03:50
9:28
1082
Celedonio
Ordaz
M 20-24
317
17/27
223/480
31:04
10:00
567
1:01:22
9:53
488
1:29:18
9:35
386
34:41
9:18
207
2:03:59
9:28
197
Judy
Breivogel
F 60-64
318
2/28
95/511
28:10
9:04
386
57:55
9:20
386
1:27:34
9:24
353
36:25
9:46
270
2:03:59
9:28
576
Stephen
McCoy
M 45-49
319
21/44
224/480
25:46
8:18
250
53:48
8:40
276
1:27:05
9:21
347
36:56
9:55
289
2:04:00
9:28
1117
Tom
Schwinghammer
M 55-59
320
9/35
225/480
25:51
8:20
264
54:08
8:43
287
1:25:30
9:11
322
38:46
10:24
340
2:04:15
9:30
434
Louis
Himmelhaver
M 65-69
321
4/26
226/480
28:04
9:02
381
57:20
9:14
368
1:27:01
9:21
345
37:18
10:01
300
2:04:19
9:30
74
Clay
Doty
M 25-29
322
31/54
227/480
29:00
9:20
428
58:49
9:28
417
1:28:59
9:33
376
35:25
9:30
231
2:04:23
9:30
1070
Christine
Ash
F 25-29
323
13/60
96/511
26:44
8:37
313
57:19
9:14
367
1:25:38
9:12
326
38:46
10:24
341
2:04:23
9:30
70
Todd
Butler
M 50-54
324
24/43
228/480
27:54
8:59
369
57:03
9:11
361
1:25:59
9:14
329
38:28
10:20
332
2:04:27
9:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
15K
RATE
RANK
LAST6K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
1041
Johnathon
White
M 35-39
325
34/64
229/480
27:17
8:47
346
55:31
8:56
321
1:24:36
9:05
312
39:58
10:43
372
2:04:33
9:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after