Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
First Run
5K - New Year's Day
Info
January 1, 2020 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
10K - New Year's Eve
5K - New Year's Eve
10K - New Year's Day
5K - New Year's Day
5K - New Year's Day - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME2
TIME
PACE
1184
Stephan
Van Coppenole
M4044
19
2/12
15/84
10:24:59
25:16.01
8:08
207
Marta
Makarushka
F5054
20
1/13
5/114
10:25:34
25:42.05
8:17
179
Elizabeth
Kennedy
F1519
21
2/2
6/114
10:25:32
25:44.07
8:18
200
Chris
Lilienthal
M5054
22
1/7
16/84
10:25:37
25:55.03
8:21
1199
Nancy
Gissel
F6064
23
1/8
7/114
10:25:40
25:55.07
8:21
992
Joseph
Volpi
M3539
24
4/10
17/84
10:25:37
25:56.01
8:21
1229
Rachel
Miller
F4044
25
1/17
8/114
10:25:44
26:01.03
8:23
63
Stephanie
Crownover
F3034
26
2/17
9/114
10:25:49
26:11.03
8:26
993
Alan
Ware
M4044
27
3/12
18/84
10:26:27
26:21.08
8:30
1212
Michael
Stearns
M5559
28
3/7
19/84
10:26:07
26:28.05
8:32
173
Brian
Kau
M5559
29
4/7
20/84
10:26:12
26:29
8:32
201
Moxie
Loeffler
F4044
30
2/17
10/114
10:26:17
26:36.05
8:34
236
David
Mossholder
M4549
31
1/5
21/84
10:27:24
26:41.08
8:36
101
Alexander
Fightmaster
M0114
32
2/6
22/84
10:26:36
26:43.06
8:37
180
Katherine
Kennedy
F0110
33
1/5
11/114
10:26:36
26:48
8:38
137
Cyrus
Harms
M0114
34
3/6
23/84
10:26:56
26:58.08
8:42
138
Jeff
Harms
M4549
35
2/5
24/84
10:26:55
26:59.02
8:42
923
Kym
Townsend
F3539
36
2/13
12/114
10:26:52
27:03.03
8:43
272
John
Russell
M5054
37
2/7
25/84
10:27:38
27:23.04
8:49
14
Ricky
Arteaga
M3034
38
2/9
26/84
10:27:15
27:26.04
8:50
104
Tom
Fisher
M3034
39
3/9
27/84
10:27:24
27:28
8:51
174
Michele
Kau
F5054
40
2/13
13/114
10:27:24
27:41
8:55
194
Jeff
Lange
M5054
41
3/7
28/84
10:27:33
27:50.04
8:58
223
Tim
Meltabarger
M4044
42
4/12
29/84
10:28:01
27:53.08
8:59
186
Connor
Knobelspiesse
M0110
43
1/7
30/84
10:27:42
28:02.08
9:02
188
Eric
Knobelspiesse
M4044
44
5/12
31/84
10:28:02
28:15.05
9:06
1171
Liam
Manning
M0110
45
2/7
32/84
10:28:03
28:21.05
9:08
1222
Terry
Bradetich
M5559
46
5/7
33/84
10:28:14
28:23.08
9:09
262
Randy
Pyle
M3539
47
5/10
34/84
10:28:41
28:55.06
9:19
85
Tricia
Duncan
F4549
48
1/13
14/114
10:28:43
28:58.01
9:20
162
Amanda
Johnson
F3034
49
3/17
15/114
10:28:44
28:59.03
9:20
109
Mike
Gaffney
M4044
50
6/12
35/84
10:28:58
29:09.05
9:24
38
Hong
Bui
F4044
51
3/17
16/114
10:29:06
29:11.08
9:24
178
Chris
Kennedy
M4549
52
3/5
36/84
10:28:56
29:15.04
9:25
24
Aidan
Birney
M0114
53
4/6
37/84
10:29:18
29:18.09
9:27
29
Teresa
Bowen
F5559
54
1/5
17/114
10:29:17
29:29.04
9:30
1145
Andrea
Williams
F2529
55
1/9
18/114
10:29:32
29:29.05
9:30
6
Lynn
Albert
F4044
56
4/17
19/114
10:29:25
29:34.04
9:32
136
Nancy
Halter
F6064
57
2/8
20/114
10:29:28
29:38.01
9:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME2
TIME
PACE
54
Lyle
Clingman
M4044
58
7/12
38/84
10:29:33
29:42.02
9:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after