Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
First Run
5K - New Year's Day
Info
January 1, 2020 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
10K - New Year's Eve
5K - New Year's Eve
10K - New Year's Day
5K - New Year's Day
5K - New Year's Day - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME2
TIME
PACE
223
Tim
Meltabarger
M4044
42
4/12
29/84
10:28:01
27:53.08
8:59
186
Connor
Knobelspiesse
M0110
43
1/7
30/84
10:27:42
28:02.08
9:02
188
Eric
Knobelspiesse
M4044
44
5/12
31/84
10:28:02
28:15.05
9:06
1171
Liam
Manning
M0110
45
2/7
32/84
10:28:03
28:21.05
9:08
1222
Terry
Bradetich
M5559
46
5/7
33/84
10:28:14
28:23.08
9:09
262
Randy
Pyle
M3539
47
5/10
34/84
10:28:41
28:55.06
9:19
85
Tricia
Duncan
F4549
48
1/13
14/114
10:28:43
28:58.01
9:20
162
Amanda
Johnson
F3034
49
3/17
15/114
10:28:44
28:59.03
9:20
109
Mike
Gaffney
M4044
50
6/12
35/84
10:28:58
29:09.05
9:24
38
Hong
Bui
F4044
51
3/17
16/114
10:29:06
29:11.08
9:24
178
Chris
Kennedy
M4549
52
3/5
36/84
10:28:56
29:15.04
9:25
24
Aidan
Birney
M0114
53
4/6
37/84
10:29:18
29:18.09
9:27
29
Teresa
Bowen
F5559
54
1/5
17/114
10:29:17
29:29.04
9:30
1145
Andrea
Williams
F2529
55
1/9
18/114
10:29:32
29:29.05
9:30
6
Lynn
Albert
F4044
56
4/17
19/114
10:29:25
29:34.04
9:32
136
Nancy
Halter
F6064
57
2/8
20/114
10:29:28
29:38.01
9:33
54
Lyle
Clingman
M4044
58
7/12
38/84
10:29:33
29:42.02
9:34
1169
Bill P.
Manning
M5559
59
6/7
39/84
10:29:35
29:54
9:38
219
Kari
Meadows
F4044
60
5/17
21/114
10:29:54
30:09.08
9:43
1232
Joe
Pettett
M3539
61
6/10
40/84
10:30:10
30:12.05
9:44
75
Chris
Day
M4044
62
8/12
41/84
10:30:10
30:33
9:50
271
Valerie
Rozzi
F5559
63
2/5
22/114
10:30:24
30:39.05
9:53
1165
Renee
Irvin
F5559
64
3/5
23/114
10:30:41
30:39.08
9:53
80
Sarah
Dornon
F4549
65
2/13
24/114
10:30:42
31:00.02
9:59
187
Deanna
Knobelspiesse
F4044
66
6/17
25/114
10:30:53
31:06.09
10:01
103
Rachael
Fisher
F3034
67
4/17
26/114
10:31:12
31:14.08
10:04
1230
Katie
Boyles
F3034
68
5/17
27/114
10:31:17
31:20.02
10:06
1225
Dena
Putnam-Gilchrist
F5054
69
3/13
28/114
10:31:33
31:25.03
10:07
86
Lauren
Dungy
F6064
70
3/8
29/114
10:31:17
31:33.05
10:10
30
Shawna
Boyer
F3539
71
3/13
30/114
10:31:59
31:42.08
10:13
257
Kirsti
Pizzuto
F2529
72
2/9
31/114
10:31:50
31:44.07
10:14
298
Courtney
Stalker
F2529
73
3/9
32/114
10:31:39
31:53.06
10:16
245
Mallory
Noriega
F3034
74
6/17
33/114
10:32:12
32:15.08
10:24
279
Eloise
Schumm
F3034
75
7/17
34/114
10:32:37
32:20.07
10:25
76
Alicia
Dickerson
F2529
76
4/9
35/114
10:32:27
32:33.03
10:29
4
Kenny
Adams
M3034
77
4/9
42/84
10:32:58
32:43.05
10:32
299
Sheila
Stapley
F5054
78
4/13
36/114
10:32:37
32:49.04
10:34
107
Holly
Fullerton
F3034
79
8/17
37/114
10:33:07
33:13.08
10:42
240
Kristee
Neumann
F5054
80
5/13
38/114
10:33:40
33:19.08
10:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME2
TIME
PACE
7
Benjamin
Alcantar
M3539
81
7/10
43/84
10:33:49
33:22.07
10:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after