Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2005
Half-Marathon
Info
October 9, 2005 in Evansville, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
Wheelchair Half-Marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
610
Bryan
Jochum
M2024
197
11/35
172/692
21:51
45:04
1:08:47
1:44:26
1:44:30
7:59
1265
Lori
Vanover
F3539
198
5/94
26/669
24:07
48:34
1:13:13
1:44:22
1:44:35
7:59
338
Lc
Emmerson
M6064
199
2/21
173/692
22:36
46:40
1:10:53
1:44:36
1:44:41
8:00
29
Kellie
Arrant
F3034
200
5/112
27/669
24:09
49:21
1:13:47
1:44:25
1:44:41
8:00
1277
Brian
Wade
M2529
201
26/67
174/692
24:33
50:05
1:14:19
1:44:09
1:44:45
8:00
204
Dan
Christmas
M3034
202
30/114
175/692
24:22
49:59
1:14:18
1:44:14
1:44:46
8:00
409
Eric
Gardner
M3034
203
31/114
176/692
23:24
48:17
1:12:45
1:44:34
1:44:47
8:00
96
Tim
Bickel
M3539
204
29/95
177/692
25:18
51:17
1:15:33
1:44:39
1:44:54
8:01
123
Earl
Borders
M3539
205
30/95
178/692
23:20
47:40
1:12:47
1:44:46
1:44:54
8:01
1182
Dale
Stewart
M5559
206
6/53
179/692
23:16
47:36
1:11:53
1:44:51
1:44:56
8:01
1144
Sue
Smigel
F4044
207
3/94
28/669
23:54
48:35
1:12:59
1:44:31
1:44:58
8:01
1058
Bill
Rountree
M4044
208
24/84
180/692
25:23
50:38
1:14:59
1:44:46
1:45:04
8:02
985
Jennifer
Pressley
F4044
209
4/94
29/669
23:13
47:49
1:12:24
1:45:09
1:45:12
8:02
43
Patty
Balbach
F4549
210
1/85
30/669
24:14
49:20
1:14:01
1:45:08
1:45:14
8:02
570
Richard
Hubbs
M2529
211
27/67
181/692
25:08
51:21
-
1:45:03
1:45:15
8:03
1374
Randall
Woodruff
M2024
212
12/35
182/692
25:01
49:36
1:13:28
1:44:51
1:45:24
8:03
705
Jamie
Kostrzebski
F2529
213
8/107
31/669
25:23
50:47
1:15:10
1:45:07
1:45:34
8:04
325
David
Eckardt
M3539
214
31/95
183/692
23:51
48:15
1:12:40
1:45:18
1:45:36
8:04
1174
Tommy
Steele
M5559
215
7/53
184/692
24:09
49:42
1:14:37
1:45:31
1:45:42
8:05
1260
Mike
Vancleve
M6064
216
3/21
185/692
24:09
49:42
1:14:37
1:45:30
1:45:42
8:05
743
Michael
Lester
M3034
217
32/114
186/692
24:53
50:20
1:14:38
1:45:28
1:45:49
8:05
600
Nicholas
Ivy
M2024
218
13/35
187/692
25:01
49:37
1:13:21
1:45:26
1:45:58
8:06
519
John
Hayes
M4549
219
26/100
188/692
25:14
50:01
1:14:32
1:44:50
1:45:58
8:06
1345
Cathy
Wildt
F4044
220
5/94
32/669
24:56
50:37
1:15:19
1:45:36
1:45:58
8:06
378
Deb
Fleck
F3539
221
6/94
33/669
24:12
49:24
1:14:15
1:45:47
1:46:03
8:06
771
Jill
Lucy
F3034
222
6/112
34/669
24:26
49:46
1:14:38
1:45:56
1:46:05
8:06
529
Jeffrey
Helfrich
M4549
223
27/100
189/692
25:42
52:38
1:17:38
1:45:56
1:46:05
8:06
996
Denny
Quinn
M3539
224
32/95
190/692
23:54
48:57
1:13:30
1:45:43
1:46:06
8:06
953
Kelly
Perkins
F3539
225
7/94
35/669
24:26
49:46
1:14:38
1:46:03
1:46:12
8:07
1517
Raymond
Boutin
M6569
226
3/8
191/692
24:03
48:50
1:13:25
1:46:06
1:46:18
8:07
569
Kamie
Hubbs
F2529
227
9/107
36/669
25:05
51:23
1:16:35
1:46:20
1:46:20
8:07
1112
Kevin
Seitzinger
M4549
228
28/100
192/692
23:15
48:29
1:14:00
1:46:12
1:46:20
8:07
1492
Kraig
Kolb
M3034
229
33/114
193/692
23:49
49:30
1:14:27
1:46:15
1:46:21
8:08
1106
Dava
Schwentker
F4044
230
6/94
37/669
24:49
50:10
1:14:47
1:46:11
1:46:24
8:08
37
Roy
Autry
M5054
231
15/75
194/692
24:47
50:31
1:15:24
1:46:16
1:46:27
8:08
478
John
Hamelink
M5054
232
16/75
195/692
23:29
48:44
1:14:14
1:46:29
1:46:41
8:09
820
Steve
Mcginness
M4549
233
29/100
196/692
23:53
49:21
1:13:58
1:46:36
1:46:47
8:10
344
Lisa
Ervin
F4549
234
2/85
38/669
25:49
51:36
1:16:00
1:46:25
1:46:53
8:10
617
John
Johnson
M4044
235
25/84
197/692
26:24
52:39
1:17:11
1:46:33
1:46:56
8:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
1233
Steven
Titzer
M4549
236
30/100
198/692
23:36
49:18
1:14:24
1:46:42
1:46:59
8:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after