Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
38th Annual Indy Polar Bear
The Bear
Info
February 15, 2020 in Indianapolis, IN
Question About Results?
Races
The Bear
10K
5K
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Polar Bear Winter Classic 5K, 10K & The Bear
The Bear - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
8025
Erica
Biefnes
F 30-34
122
3/22
35/209
1:16:59
8:16
8417
Michael
Womersley
M 35-39
123
15/28
88/200
1:17:08
8:17
8305
James
Proft
M 40-44
124
11/24
89/200
1:17:10
8:17
8116
Carey
Fox
M 40-44
125
12/24
90/200
1:17:18
8:18
8005
Merit
Alfaro
F 40-44
126
6/34
36/209
1:17:25
8:19
8567
Jason
Steensland
M 40-44
127
13/24
91/200
1:17:30
8:19
8236
Antonio
Medina
M 45-49
128
9/26
92/200
1:18:02
8:23
8319
Lisa
Rhine
F 50-54
129
2/22
37/209
1:18:03
8:23
8190
Karl
Kelb
M 60-64
130
4/12
93/200
1:18:11
8:24
8237
Jose
Medina
M 30-34
131
15/23
94/200
1:18:13
8:24
8193
Cecil
Kenworthy
M 40-44
132
14/24
95/200
1:18:16
8:24
8022
Mary
Bennett
F 60-64
133
1/13
38/209
1:18:28
8:26
8133
James
Gray
M 45-49
134
10/26
96/200
1:18:37
8:26
8057
Jack
Christiansen
M 45-49
135
11/26
97/200
1:18:39
8:27
8547
Kathy
McHone
F 35-39
136
9/28
39/209
1:18:43
8:27
8209
Kristi
Laurinaitis
F 30-34
137
4/22
40/209
1:18:43
8:27
8195
Crystal
Kidd
F 35-39
138
10/28
41/209
1:18:49
8:28
8046
Jamie
Burns
F 40-44
139
7/34
42/209
1:18:49
8:28
8245
Troy
Miller
M 50-54
140
16/32
98/200
1:19:10
8:30
8038
Kimberly
Bright
F 40-44
141
8/34
43/209
1:19:24
8:32
8533
Gregg
Delong
M 55-59
142
9/26
99/200
1:19:32
8:32
8415
Brian
Wolff
M 40-44
143
15/24
100/200
1:19:41
8:33
8327
Trena
Roudebush
F 40-44
144
9/34
44/209
1:19:43
8:34
8077
Ben
Cox
M 35-39
145
16/28
101/200
1:19:55
8:35
8107
Anna
Ertel
F 35-39
146
11/28
45/209
1:20:06
8:36
8366
Aubrey
Sublette
F 30-34
147
5/22
46/209
1:20:15
8:37
8590
Shannon
Mize
F 40-44
148
10/34
47/209
1:20:26
8:38
8575
Melina
Artmayer
F 20-24
149
2/8
48/209
1:20:37
8:39
8431
Nadeem
Ikhlaque
M 50-54
150
17/32
102/200
1:20:43
8:40
8535
Billy
Dougherty
M 35-39
151
17/28
103/200
1:20:47
8:40
8308
Alice
Rademacher
F 50-54
152
3/22
49/209
1:20:50
8:41
8298
Jill
Pollock
F 55-59
153
2/22
50/209
1:20:51
8:41
8045
Zachary
Burcham
M 35-39
154
18/28
104/200
1:21:02
8:42
8026
Zachary
Birnbrich
M 25-29
155
9/13
105/200
1:21:10
8:43
8249
Missy
Moore
F 50-54
156
4/22
51/209
1:21:24
8:44
8548
Amanda
McKinley
F 35-39
157
12/28
52/209
1:21:41
8:46
8050
Nathan
Carmichael
M 01-14
158
3/5
106/200
1:21:44
8:47
8387
Jonathon
Wade
M 35-39
159
19/28
107/200
1:21:55
8:48
8123
Todd
Garber
M 35-39
160
20/28
108/200
1:21:55
8:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
8060
Teresa
Clark
F 50-54
161
5/22
53/209
1:22:06
8:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after