Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Turkey Trot
5K Run/Walk
Info
November 28, 2019 in Tacoma, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
One Mile
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5024
Bentley
Nash
M 30-34
21
3/79
19/620
18:57.55
6:07
1360
Nick
Marks
M 30-34
22
4/79
20/620
18:59.20
6:07
737
Michael
Ruger
M 25-29
23
2/54
21/620
18:59.31
6:07
605
Joe
Low
M 25-29
24
3/54
22/620
19:05.13
6:09
727
Trask
Rogers
M 20-24
25
3/35
23/620
19:12.14
6:11
1751
Palmer
Yee
M 15-19
26
9/39
24/620
19:24.02
6:15
1752
Jackson
Young
M 15-19
27
10/39
25/620
19:40.86
6:21
1856
Kohle
Andrews
M 15-19
28
11/39
26/620
19:41.73
6:21
1844
Josh
Trujillo
M 15-19
29
12/39
27/620
19:45.55
6:22
1137
Robert
Geddie
M 40-44
30
1/57
28/620
19:55.77
6:25
952
Andy
Bennett
M 15-19
31
13/39
29/620
20:06.12
6:29
1440
Adam
Parker
M 40-44
32
2/57
30/620
20:07.08
6:29
982
Bridget
Boly
F 15-19
33
1/30
3/915
20:15.74
6:32
1555
Jessica
Scherer
F 30-34
34
1/140
4/915
20:20.85
6:34
1582
Micah
Slifer
M 25-29
35
4/54
31/620
20:34.30
6:38
1512
Parker
Robertson
M 15-19
36
14/39
32/620
20:34.83
6:38
1105
Patrick
Ferguson
M 40-44
37
3/57
33/620
20:40.96
6:40
1860
John
Ruppe Jr
M 15-19
38
15/39
34/620
20:41.76
6:40
1130
John
Funk
M 40-44
39
4/57
35/620
20:41.91
6:40
713
Julianne
Rambow
F 30-34
40
2/140
5/915
20:45.21
6:41
755
Stephen
Scouten
M 30-34
41
5/79
36/620
20:49.67
6:43
1136
Mark
Garduno
M 30-34
42
6/79
37/620
20:52.91
6:44
5016
Vald
Borgelt
F 10-14
43
1/58
6/915
20:53.78
6:44
986
Lulu
Brady
F 15-19
44
2/30
7/915
20:59.62
6:46
255
Constance
Adamski
F 30-34
45
3/140
8/915
21:05.41
6:48
723
Quinn
Richardson
M 10-14
46
1/48
38/620
21:08.32
6:49
845
Angela
Treleven
F 35-39
47
2/134
9/915
21:13.63
6:51
1214
Gerry
Hudak
M 30-34
48
7/79
39/620
21:15.55
6:51
945
Janelle
Becker
F 25-29
49
2/108
10/915
21:17.08
6:52
1747
Matthew
Wright
M 15-19
50
16/39
40/620
21:22.34
6:53
552
Benjamin
Kevan
M 35-39
51
3/74
41/620
21:23.15
6:54
885
Moira
Woods
F 15-19
52
3/30
11/915
21:27.66
6:55
1278
Anna
Krabill
F 15-19
53
4/30
12/915
21:27.90
6:55
1463
Justin
Persich
M 40-44
54
5/57
42/620
21:29.43
6:56
1416
Rich
Newman
M 50-54
55
4/40
43/620
21:30.10
6:56
1058
Thomas
Dashiell
M 35-39
56
4/74
44/620
21:31.06
6:56
1284
Takemi
Kuroda
M 10-14
57
2/48
45/620
21:33.41
6:57
910
Stephanie
Ard
F 30-34
58
4/140
13/915
21:34.59
6:57
1573
Paul
Shin
M 20-24
59
4/35
46/620
21:35.13
6:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1556
Cliff
Schlattmann
M 35-39
60
5/74
47/620
21:37.87
6:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after