Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
October 7, 2007 in Evansville, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
Age-Groups
Series Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
TIME
PACE
399
Amanda
Schreiber
F3034
1237
101/124
577/886
37:07
1:20:11
2:04:29
2:59:49
13:44
1762
Ashley
Cunningham
F2529
1238
97/138
578/886
39:38
1:18:49
2:02:20
2:59:59
13:45
1263
Jennifer
Yaser
F3034
1239
102/124
579/886
36:12
1:19:15
2:04:01
3:00:00
13:45
756
Ann
Vieira
F6064
1240
10/27
580/886
42:57
1:26:21
2:08:02
3:00:05
13:45
943
Danny
Love
M5559
1241
54/63
660/739
37:15
1:18:40
2:00:52
3:00:07
13:45
627
Melissa
Hendrix
F4549
1242
60/111
581/886
40:09
1:23:12
2:04:55
3:00:27
13:47
866
Brenda
Sutton
F4549
1243
61/111
582/886
40:10
1:23:13
2:04:55
3:00:28
13:47
339
Emily
Wade
F1519
1244
16/24
583/886
36:49
1:19:46
2:05:59
3:00:36
13:48
571
Mary
Happe
F6064
1245
11/27
584/886
40:57
1:23:34
2:06:03
3:00:48
13:49
1144
Gary
Jordan
M5559
1246
55/63
661/739
36:18
1:17:03
2:02:24
3:00:48
13:49
1385
Amy
Culley
F3034
1247
103/124
585/886
42:27
1:24:28
2:05:41
3:00:49
13:49
938
Brenda
Finch
F4549
1248
62/111
586/886
38:01
1:18:25
2:01:02
3:00:52
13:49
113
Donna
Garnett
F5054
1249
30/82
587/886
37:19
1:20:27
2:03:33
3:00:55
13:49
65
Marianne
Cox
F3539
1250
105/129
588/886
39:20
1:23:04
2:06:43
3:01:03
13:50
1608
Mike
Boatman
M3539
1251
97/104
662/739
34:07
1:19:12
2:05:53
3:01:05
13:50
515
Ted
Rogers
M5559
1252
56/63
663/739
42:37
1:26:11
2:08:55
3:01:21
13:51
1442
Mindy
Wallace
F2529
1253
98/138
589/886
30:19
1:15:41
1:59:27
3:01:26
13:51
795
Jamie
Wicks
F3539
1254
106/129
590/886
41:27
1:24:54
2:07:22
3:01:28
13:52
1884
Connie
Spence
F5054
1255
31/82
591/886
40:41
1:22:52
2:05:04
3:01:54
13:54
993
Andrea
Luigs
F2529
1256
99/138
592/886
32:22
1:18:29
2:03:11
3:01:58
13:54
995
Angela
Luigs
F2529
1257
100/138
593/886
34:43
1:17:20
2:02:25
3:01:58
13:54
297
Nelson
Shaw
M5054
1258
78/90
664/739
45:36
1:28:35
2:10:31
3:02:02
13:54
951
Yvette
Wassmer
F4044
1259
78/105
594/886
41:55
1:23:57
2:07:17
3:02:12
13:55
876
Danny
Vetter
M5054
1260
79/90
665/739
37:13
1:21:15
2:04:30
3:02:12
13:55
1588
David
Polk
M5559
1261
57/63
666/739
40:20
1:22:50
2:06:57
3:02:21
13:56
912
William
Radcliff
M4549
1262
96/100
667/739
42:01
1:23:30
2:05:50
3:02:35
13:57
1729
Laureen
Cates
F2529
1263
101/138
595/886
42:07
1:24:14
2:06:51
3:02:37
13:57
1880
Mike
Tierney
M6064
1264
20/27
668/739
40:57
1:24:09
2:07:57
3:02:43
13:57
172
Jim
Isaacs
M6064
1265
21/27
669/739
39:20
1:21:05
2:04:12
3:02:47
13:58
1828
Cristi
Mattingly
F3539
1266
107/129
596/886
37:13
1:22:52
2:05:02
3:02:48
13:58
1445
Julie
Jackson
F3539
1267
108/129
597/886
37:14
1:22:53
2:05:02
3:02:49
13:58
176
Jennie
Jones
F3539
1268
109/129
598/886
35:31
1:18:47
2:02:38
3:02:50
13:58
626
Mark
Hendrix
M5559
1269
58/63
670/739
42:35
1:26:30
2:09:00
3:02:50
13:58
867
Tommy
Sutton
M4549
1270
97/100
671/739
42:36
1:26:30
2:09:01
3:02:50
13:58
1425
Johna
Bredemeier
F4044
1271
79/105
599/886
37:15
1:22:54
2:05:04
3:02:50
13:58
1098
Rama
Konduri
F3034
1272
104/124
600/886
41:28
1:24:54
2:07:26
3:02:56
13:58
833
Steve
Gansman
M3539
1273
98/104
672/739
37:45
1:22:18
2:05:06
3:03:03
13:59
1120
Penny
Eades
F2529
1274
102/138
601/886
40:01
1:24:00
2:07:26
3:03:04
13:59
655
Timothy
Hutchison
M5054
1275
80/90
673/739
34:03
1:16:47
2:00:58
3:03:05
13:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
TIME
PACE
1910
Robert
Christmas
M7579
1276
1/3
674/739
42:51
1:27:50
2:11:16
3:03:07
13:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after