Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half Marathon
8K
Info
October 13, 2018 in Evansville, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
8K
Long Series Standings
Short Series Standings
8K Walkers
Half Marathon - Awards
8K - Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
8K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
5K
RATE
RANK
LAST1.9
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
1726
Asher
Heisten
M14
163
1/2
76/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
39:39
12:46
1724
Mark
Heisten
M50
164
1/1
77/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
39:39
12:46
2223
Molly
Anderson
F25
165
4/4
88/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
39:48
12:49
2475
Terri
Chawla
F55
166
1/1
89/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40:04
12:55
1663
Joe
Steiskal
M44
167
2/2
78/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40:08
12:56
359
Karl
Semelis
M33
168
3/4
79/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40:18
12:59
1319
Stephanie
Cate
F24
169
3/3
90/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40:56
13:11
2732
Luke
Nims
M12
170
1/1
80/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
42:01
13:32
2731
Josh
Nims
M49
171
2/2
81/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
42:05
13:34
3110
Melissa
Wolak
F46
172
6/7
91/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
42:33
13:42
3111
Camden
Wolak
F10
173
2/2
92/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
42:33
13:42
3112
Chad
Wolak
M48
174
1/2
82/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
42:38
13:44
681
Mike
Fabricius
M33
175
4/4
83/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
43:24
13:59
1178
Camden
Harris
M0105
176
1/1
84/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
43:42
14:05
1170
Shawn
Harrison
M36
177
2/2
85/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
43:44
14:05
914
Jesse
Christensen
M37
178
5/5
86/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
43:45
14:05
2015
Chante
Christensen
F35
179
3/3
93/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
43:47
14:06
1671
Ted
Matelski
M34
180
3/3
87/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
44:18
14:16
3285
Damema
Mann
F43
181
3/3
94/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
44:20
14:17
3287
Katie
Kuntz
F41
182
5/5
95/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
44:23
14:18
2883
Steven
Crall
M73
183
1/1
88/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
44:29
14:20
3286
Amanda
Thompson
F47
184
2/2
96/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
44:30
14:20
1316
Connor
Coffey
M30
185
3/3
89/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
44:45
14:25
1292
Daniel
Hernandez
M45
186
4/4
90/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
46:02
14:50
403
Damian
Berger
M42
187
2/2
91/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
48:29
15:37
676
Tony
Plaza
M32
188
2/2
92/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
49:25
15:55
1729
Tracey
Bassett
F46
189
7/7
97/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
49:44
16:01
2275
Sara
Colorosa
F39
190
4/5
98/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
49:44
16:01
119
Lindsay
Cook
F15
191
1/1
99/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
49:58
16:06
2145
Nicole
Arguello
F33
192
3/3
100/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
50:30
16:16
1099
Dmitriy
Terekhov
M48
193
2/2
93/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
51:27
16:34
1100
Natasha
Terekhova
F17
194
2/2
101/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
51:29
16:35
2583
Carina
Dalla Betta
F31
195
2/2
102/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
52:41
16:58
1348
Sara
Melocco
F39
196
5/5
103/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
53:45
17:19
1611
Suzanne
Parsons
F42
197
4/4
104/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
55:53
18:00
3096
John
Mores
M80
198
1/1
94/96
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
59:25
19:08
3095
Sherry
Mores
F72
199
1/1
105/107
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
59:26
19:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after